Who's Who

Chairman: Assem Allam

Vice Chairman: Ehab Allam

Hull City Tigers is owned by Allamhouse Limited. The beneficial owners of Allamhouse Limited are the Allam family (last updated 28/6/2017)

Football Staff

Head Coach: Leonid Slutsky

Assistant Head Coach:

First Team Coach: Tony Pennock

Goalkeeping Coach: Pat Mountain

Head of Medicine & Performance: Rob Price

Club Doctor: Mark Waller

Fitness Coach: Ruben Crespo

Senior First Team Physio: Stuart Leake

First Team Physio: Alan Peacham

Junior Physio: Will Peers

Masseur: Matt Greenlees

Sports Scientist: Steve Barrett

Strength & Conditioning: Matt Busby

Rehab Fitness Coach: Alexandro Olivares

Sports Science Intern: Ben Ekins

First Team Analyst: Josh Appleyard

Head of Recruitment: Lee Darnbrough

Kit & Equipment Manager: John Eyre

Assistant First Team Kit-Man: Jonny Wallis

First Team Chef: Ian Mills

 

Administration Staff

Club Secretary: David Beeby

Assistant Football Secretary: Bronwen Walker

HR & Office Manager: Karen Clark

Group Commercial Manager: Joe Clutterbrook

Partnerships Executive: Andrew Stead

Corporate Membership and Events Executive: Bridie Tyas

Hospitality Sales Executive: Megan Coggin 

Merchandising Manager: Gill Wilkinson

Ticketing Team Leader: Carol Raper

Marketing, Communications & Ticketing Manager: Tom Rowell

Press Officer: Luke Cash

Digital Content Executive: Matt Carrington

Tigers Trust Manager (F.I.T.C): John Davies

Safeguarding Manager: Kathy Rowe OBE

Supporters Liaison: Ann Holland

 

Academy Staff

Academy Manager: Jon Beale

Academy Secretary: Charlotte Carrington

Head of Sport Science & Medicine: Frankie Hunter

Head of Recruitment: Martin Dunn

Youth Team Physiotherapist: Duncan Robson

Professional Development Phase Coach: Terry Boyle

Professional Development Phase Coach: Richard Naylor

Professional Development Phase Coach: Richard O'Donnell

Head of Academy Goalkeeping: Steve Croudson

Lead Youth Development Phase Coach: Kris Blakeston

Assistant Youth Development Phase Coach: Matt Hare

Lead Foundation Phase Coach: Daniel O'Keefe

Head of Education: Matt Murphy

Lead Academy Sport Scientist: Ally Hamilton

Strength & Conditioning Coach/Education Assistant: Ben Tempest

Kit Logistics Manager: Frank Donoghue

Lead Academy Physio: Matt Booth

Academy Therapist: Duncan Robson

Academy Therapist: Kevin Abel

Lead Academy Analyst: Craig Fairburn